Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Jan
3

7:45 AM

3:45 PM

Prof. Development/Work Day (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

2nd Semester Begins (Home)
EEC, Elementary, Middle School, High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Spirit Lake Invitational

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Sheldon Community School District (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Sheldon Community School District Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sheldon Community High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ridge View (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ridge View Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Holstein

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Emmetsburg Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ridge View (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ridge View Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Holstein

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman vs. Denison-Schleswig (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Denison-Schleswig Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:
Denison High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Sheldon Community School District">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Double Dual Opponent: Sheldon Community School District">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Sheldon

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Alta-Aurelia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Alta-Aurelia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Alta-Aurelia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Alta-Aurelia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Spencer Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return:
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Spencer Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return:
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Spencer Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman vs. Cherokee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Spencer Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Kuemper Catholic (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Kuemper Catholic Bus: 6:15AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Carroll Kuemper HS

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. OABCIG (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: OABCIG
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. OABCIG (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: OABCIG
Storm Lake High School Auxiliary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. OABCIG (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: OABCIG
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. OABCIG (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: OABCIG
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

No School Martin Luther King Day (Home)
EEC, Elementary, Middle School, High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

NWIA Honor Choir (Home)
Sioux Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

Strong Foundation 6th Honor Band (Home)
Sioux City

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Emmetsburg Community Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman vs. Spencer Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Grade vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools
Storm Lake Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Grade vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
Spirit Lake Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spirit Lake Community Schools
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Humboldt (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Humboldt
Humboldt Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. (Rescheduled from 12-08-22) vs. Spencer Community Schools'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Spencer Community Schools'>Multiple Schools Comments: Storm Lake will dual Spencer at 6:00, followed by a dual with ELC.
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Sioux City Bishop Heelan (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Sioux City Bishop Heelan Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sioux City Bishop Heelan

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

IHSMA State Jazz Band (Home)
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Grade vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return:
Cherokee Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Grade vs. Cherokee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee
Storm Lake Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

4:45 PM

4:45 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Sioux Center (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Center Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: Comments: JV Tourney
Sioux Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman vs. LeMars (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: LeMars
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Cherokee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee
Storm Lake High School Auxiliary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cherokee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Western Christian High School">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Double Dual Opponent: Western Christian High School">Multiple Schools Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Storm Lake will dual Cherokee only at 6:00
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Cherokee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cherokee
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

NWIA Honor Orchestra (Home)
Orange City

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Cherokee (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Cherokee Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return:
Cherokee Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central Spencer Community Schools Spirit Lake Community Schools">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Tourney Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central Spencer Community Schools Spirit Lake Community Schools">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:
Cherokee

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman vs. South O'Brien (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: South O'Brien
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sioux Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Central Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sioux Central Community School

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sioux Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Central Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sioux Central Community School

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Grade vs. Spencer Community Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools
Spencer Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Grade vs. Spencer Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Community Schools Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return:
Spencer Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: Middle School vs. South O'BrienSpencer Middle School'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: South O'BrienSpencer Middle School'>Multiple Schools
Storm Lake Middle School Aux Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

4:45 PM

4:45 PM

Wrestling: Varsity/J.V. vs. MOC-Floyd Valley (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: MOC-Floyd Valley Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
MOC-Floyd Valley

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Newell-Fonda Community (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Newell-Fonda Community
Newell-Fonda HS

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Estherville/Lincoln Central
Storm Lake High School Gym

Add to Calendar